WbSrch Web Search Index Statistics

Language# of URLs Crawled# of Terms IndexedPending Indexes
Afrikaans2842652000
Aragonese8159230210
Basco55791053880
Bosniaco1711607860
Catalano537931959670
Croato639673433110
Ceco3764416535460
Danese2448873817830
Olandese9211294304420
Inglese3441642293427811031107
Esperanto552369210
Estone269503148990
Faroese1235462280
Finlandese1382756045410
Francese11964435614620
Galiziano5653684040
Tedesco32226171231203675571
Greco1272303910840
Hausa4741100
Ungherese2179334885050
Islandese105061909180
Irlandese5034302970
Italiano6276924085371
Latin81197564240
Lettone226052315881
Lituano704173524660
Lussemburghese62749955190
Malagasy35061700
Maltese1282240730
Norwegian1402013198720
Occitan586226720
Polacco6932875988320
Portoghese7376812921980
Quechua1600572340
Rumeno1417653377170
Rwandan657657930
Shona5780640
Slovakian1067013737612
Slovene339552703930
Somali140112500
Spagnolo12334746791911
Swahili7278324070
Svedese1969794297460
Turco2872055486560
Walloon23627790
Gallese3307308770
Wolof7436330
Xhosa293119090
Yoruba3838000
Zulu990191111
Total455798031234196611706684

Excluded Domains: 3040234


For top-level domain stats, please see the TLD stats page


Back to search form.